All-State Football Team
Dec 26, 2011 | 2023 views | 0 0 comments | 8 8 recommendations | email to a friend | print
ASWA all-state football teams, Super 12

The Associated Press

The Alabama Sports Writers Association's Super 12 and all-state football teams:

SUPER 12

Ryan Anderson, Daphne

Austin Grammer, American Christian

DeMarko Hall, Pickens County

Tyler Hayes, Thomasville

Dustyn Moseley, Jackson

Troymaine Pope, Anniston

Chris Rabb, Hueytown

Reggie Ragland, Bob Jones

Diamond Simmons, Hanceville

ArDarius Stewart, Fultondale

Jameis "Jaboo" Winston, Hueytown

T.J. Yeldon, Daphne, RB



ASWA ALL-STATE TEAM

CLASS 1A

Offense

QB: Devonte Simon, Pickens Co., So., 5-9, 145

RB: Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, Jr., 5-9, 193

RB: Josh Taylor, Winterboro, Sr., 5-11, 180

RB: Michael Thompson, Sweet Water, Sr., 5-8, 185

WR: DeMarko Hall, Pickens Co., Sr., 5-10, 185

WR: Jake Smith, Berry, Sr., 5-11, 170

TE: Billy Frederick, Appalachian, Sr., 6-2, 175

OL: Anthony Bates, Linden, Sr., 6-3, 316

OL: Damien Davenport, McIntosh, Jr., 6-2, 255

OL: Taylor Driggers, Brantley, Jr., 6-3, 245

OL: Luis Perez, Collinsville, Sr., 5-8, 165

OL: Derrick Tucker, Sweet Water, Jr., 6-1, 250

K: David Hernandez, Collinsville, Jr., 6-0, 160

ATH: Nathan Coker, Collinsville, Sr., 5-8, 145

Defense

DB: Terry Fountain, John Essex, Sr., 6-2, 175

DB: Floyd Jones, R.A. Hubbard, Sr., 6-0, 213

DB: Anthony Robinson, Linden, Jr., 5-9, 147

DB: Curtis Williams, Collinsville, Sr., 5-10, 140

LB: Kiloe Cole, Pickens Co., Sr., 5-10, 172

LB: Eddrick Harris, R.A. Hubbard, Sr., 5-10, 210

LB: Terris Lewis, Linden, Sr., 6-2, 198

LB: Ty Morgan, Sweet Water, Sr., 6-3, 215

DL: Cole Bearden, Ragland, Sr., 6-1, 245

DL: Curtavius Gray, Winterboro, Sr., 6-2, 260

DL: Ryan Preston, Linden, Sr., 6-1, 256

DL: William Stewart, Pickens Co., Jr., 5-8, 262

P: Curtis Abernathy, Cedar Bluff, Jr., 6-0, 220

ATH : Aaron Dillard, Hubbertville, Jr., 5-9, 183

Coach of the Year: Andro Williams, Linden

Honorable mention:

Quarterback: Jacob Kennedy, Berry, Sr.; Sean Wallace, Marion Co., Jr.; Teddre Williams, Donoho, Sr. Running Back: Forrest Livingston, Spring Garden, Jr.; Ryan Privett, Addison, Sr.; Chandler Russ, Shoals Chr., Sr.; Justin Sanderson, Marion Co., Jr.

Wide Receiver: Anthony Johnson, Maplesville, Jr.

Tight End: DeAngelo Hardy, Cedar Bluff, Jr.

Offensive Lineman: Johnathan Causey, Maplesville, Sr.; Austin Chesser, Pleasant Home, So.; Ben Crow, Marion Co., Sr.; Tyler Davis, Linden, Jr.; Jamie Hartley, Shoals Chr., Sr.; Joe Parrish, Kinston, Sr.; Kyle Ray, Addison, Sr.

Kicker: Ben Riggs, Marion Co., Jr.; Taylor Wilson, Sweet Water, So.

Offensive Athlete: Marquis Shelton, Linden, Jr.; Devan Traglia, Shoals Chr., Sr.

Defensive Back: Jalen Lewis, Linden, Jr.; Levi Morgan, Gaylesville, Sr.; Taylor Tew, Brantley, Sr.

Linebacker: Cameron Andrews, Maplesville, Jr.; Bryan Clark, Lynn, Jr.; Castillo Huggins, A.L. Johnson, Jr.; Antonio Justice, St. Jude, Sr.; Justin Lucas, Notasulga, Jr.; Dallas Plummer, Cedar Bluff, Sr.; Tray Reed, Collinsville, Sr.; Blake Simmons, Geneva Co., Jr.; Hunter Sparks, Kinston, Sr.; Jared Wiley, Brantley, Sr.; Daniel Wood, Shoals Chr., So.

Defensive Line: Patrick Hildreth, Marengo, Sr.; Eddquerion Harris, R.A. Hubbard, So.; Cory King, Appalachian, Sr.; Jeffrey Smith, Gaylesville, Sr.; Devan Tyree, Berry, Sr.; Tremaine Willingham, South Lamar, Sr. Defensive Athlete: Darrin Abrams, McIntosh, Jr.

CLASS 2A

Offense

QB: Austin Grammer, American Chr., Sr., 6-2, 210

RB: Shacorry Lilly, Vincent, Sr., 5-10, 170

RB: Michael Lindsey, Elba, Sr., 5-10, 160

RB: Tyler Rogers, Mobile Chr., So., 5-11, 175

WR: Raheem Berry, Highland Home, Sr., 6-2, 170

WR: Terio Rogers, Vincent, Sr., 5-9, 150

TE: Matt Graham, Sand Rock, Sr., 6-2, 185

OL: Tyler Faith, Leroy, Sr., 6-2, 255

OL: Harry Griffin, Elba, Jr., 6-0, 280

OL: Justin Lea, Ider, Jr., 6-4, 250

OL: Jayson Stephens, Reeltown, Jr., 6-0, 275

OL: Jerome Williams, Tanner, Sr., 5-9, 260

K: Lawson Brakefield, Houston Acad., Sr., 5-7, 165

ATH: ArDarius Stewart, Fultondale, Jr., 6-1, 190

Defense

DB: Tyler Anderson, Elba, Sr., 6-2, 195

DB: Joseph Harris, Fyffe, Sr., 5-9, 165

DB: Nieko Robinson, Flomaton, Jr., 6-1, 170

DB: Zak Walsh, North Sand Mountain, Sr., 5-11, 170

LB: Randy Blackwell, Fyffe, Jr., 5-9, 160

LB: Chris Ervin, Leroy, Sr., 6-0, 190

LB: Kemond Gauntt, Reeltown, Sr., 6-1, 185

LB: Damauntey Johnson, Vincent, Jr., 6-0, 215

DL: Bradley Patterson, Red Bay, Sr., 5-11, 255

DL: Gabe Richards, Wicksburg, Sr., 6-3, 195

DL: Kyle Sappington, American Chr., Sr., 6-4, 210

DL: Hunter Townson, Ider, Jr., 6-4, 250

P: Lake Genard, Wicksburg, Sr., 6-0, 175

ATH: Demetrius Lindsey, Lineville, Sr., 5-10, 160

Coach of the Year: Adam Gilbert, North Sand Mountain

Honorable mention:

Quarterback: Landon Stephens, Tanner, Sr.; Tyler Vann, North Sand Mountain, Jr.

Running Back: John Major Davis, American Chr., Sr.; Michael Howard, Woodland, Jr.; Tywone Stewart, Reeltown, Jr.; Chad Thompson, Sand Rock, Sr.; Teague Whitaker, Ider, Sr.

Wide Receiver: Parker Barrineau, American Chr., Sr.; Deundrea Marshall, Fultondale, Sr.; Patrick Smith, Houston Co., Sr.

Tight End: Zac Sanders, Providence Chr., Jr.

Offensive Lineman: Reid Brooks, Houston Acad., Sr.; Chase Fuller, Colbert Heights., Sr.; Tyler Pate, Oakman, Sr.; Kaleb Smith, Zion Chapel, Jr.; Josh Wells, Lanett, Sr.

Kicker: Colton McManus, Woodland, Sr.; Josh Simpson, Ider, Jr.

Offensive Athlete: Ryheem Dixon, Flomaton, Jr.; Javin Thatch, Tanner, Sr.

Defensive back: Michael McFadden, Westminster Chr., Sr; Collie Reed, Leroy, Sr.; Jared Stewart, Fultondale, 8th; Takwain Whigham, Barbour Co., Sr.

Linebacker: Sterling Gatlin, Providence Chr., Sr.; Julian Hardy, Fultondale, Jr.; Martin Henderson, Elba, Sr.; Shaq Jones, Lanett, Sr.; Jacob Self, Sumiton Chr., Sr.

Defensive Line: Devin Johnson, Barbour Co., So.; Bryant Williams, Vincent, Sr.

Punter: Alex Plagenhoef, Providence Chr., Sr.

Defensive Athlete: Darrean Burks, Elba, So.; Tyler Wellington, Fyffe, Sr.



CLASS 3A

Offense

QB: Marqavius Shipman, Abbeville, Jr., 5-9, 159

RB: Toby Pee, Sardis, Jr., 5-11, 185

RB: LaDarius Rodgers, Leeds, Sr., 5-11, 215

RB: Diamond Simmons, Hanceville, Sr., 5-11, 174

WR: Sloan Garner, Piedmont, Sr., 6-7, 200

WR: Cody Stevens, Rogers, Sr., 6-1, 170

WR: Mark White, Trinity, Sr., 5-10, 160

OL: Bradley Bozeman, Handley, Jr., 6-4, 325

OL: LaDarius Burt, Leeds, Sr., 6-0, 290

OL: Hootie Hawkshead, Bayside Acad., Sr., 6-3, 215

OL: Caleb McAnnally, T.R. Miller, Sr., 5-11, 250

OL: Daniel Richey, Geraldine, Sr., 5-10, 190

K: Andy Pappanastos, Trinity, Sr., 5-11, 165

ATH: Shawncey Simmons, Clay Co., Sr., 6-0, 170

Defense:

DB: Jamie Major, Piedmont, Jr., 6-2, 212

DB: Cody Reed, Washington Co., Sr., 5-10, 180

DB: Jamari Staples, Clay Co., Jr., 6-2, 175

DB: Christopher Tinker, Glencoe, Sr., 5-10, 170

LB: Clay Dent, Piedmont, Sr., 5-10, 184

LB: Chris Dillard, Handley, Sr., 5-8, 190

LB: Daniel Warren, Glencoe, Sr., 6-2, 235

LB: Ronald Woods, Leeds, Jr., 5-11, 175

DL: Briar Allen, Rogers, Sr., 6-0, 225

DL: James Brown, Greensboro, Sr., 6-3, 239

DL: Jerry Jackson, Abbeville, Sr., 6-1, 215

DL: Javiere Mitchell, Leeds, Sr., 6-2, 210

P: Tyler Grigsby, Rogers, Sr., 6-2, 190

ATH: Austin Kerr, Rogers, Jr., 6-0, 180

Coach of the Year: Phil Lazenby, Bayside Acad.

Honorable mention:

Quarterback: Quante' Brown, Greensboro, Jr.; Mitch Stults, Hamilton, Jr.

Running Back: Brandon Burks, Daleville, Sr.; Michael Davis, Geraldine, Jr.; Breyon Deberry, Handley, Sr.

Wide Receiver: Geoffrey Stinebaugh, Bayside Acad., Sr.; Siran Neal, Abbeville, Jr.

Offensive Lineman: Joe Meek, Clay Co., Sr.; Reid Newton, Lauderdale Co., Sr.; Braxton Pitts, Hanceville, Sr.; Jameson Trammell, Piedmont, Sr.; Frank Williams, Madison Acad., So.

Kicker: Luke Gasque, Sheffield, Sr.; Keaton Glass, Leeds, Sr.; Chandler Trach, Madison Acad., Jr.

Offensive Athlete: Jonathan Ford, New Hope, Jr.

Defensive back: Jacob Davis, Sylvania, Sr.; Khyle Jackson, Madison Acad., Sr.; DJ Sanders, Sheffield, Jr.; Dalton Screws, Walter Wellborn, Sr.

Linebacker: Alan Clayton II, Sylvania, Sr.; Vic Gilbert, Lauderdale Co., Sr.; Demarcus Holcombe, Washington Co., Sr.; Raleigh Killen, Rogers, Jr.; Jake Knight, Slocomb, Sr.; Davey McCoy, Sardis, Sr.; Marcus Sease, Madison Acad., Sr.

Defensive Line: Blake Christian, Glencoe, Jr.; Marquez Gamble, Piedmont, Jr.; Ryan Jackson, Clarke Co., Jr.; Brian Puckett, Lauderdale Co., Jr.; D.J. Warren, West Morgan, Sr.;

Punter: Trey Smith, Bayside Acad., Sr.; J.D. Strawbridge, Trinity, Sr.

Defensive Athlete: Sheldon Lewis, Hanceville, Jr.; Hunter Olive, Madison Acad., Sr.; JeVontey Smith, Greensboro, Jr.

CLASS 4A

Offense

QB: Dustyn Moseley, Jackson, Sr., 6-1, 200

RB: C.J. Cutts, Bibb Co., Sr., 5-9, 205

RB: Troymaine Pope, Anniston, Sr., 5-9, 193

RB: Cody Staten, Dora, Sr., 5-9, 205

WR: Tyler King, Fairview, Sr., 5-11, 180

WR: Alvin Scott, Oneonta, Jr., 6-1, 170

TE: Darrion Hutcherson, Dadeville, Sr., 6-7, 253

OL: Kyle Andrews, Jackson, Sr., 6-2, 260

OL: Dontavius Blair, Anniston, Sr., 6-7, 271

OL: John Broaddrick, Central-Florence, Sr., 5-10, 203

OL: Quinton Chaney, Sumter Central, Jr., 6-5, 367

OL: Cole Crocker, Thomasville, Sr., 6-3, 260

K: Cesar Diaz, North Jackson, Jr., 5-10, 150

ATH: Luke Bailey, Fairview, Jr., 6-2, 200

Defense

DB: Austin Blevins, North Jackson, Jr., 5-11, 182

DB: LaKendrick James, Jackson, Sr., 6-0, 180

DB: Sam Pettway, UMS-Wright, Jr., 6-1, 175

DB: Eric Taite, Thomasville, Jr., 5-9, 170

LB: Tyler Hayes, Thomasville, Sr., 6-2, 210

LB: John Knight, Thomasville, Sr., 6-0, 185

LB: Dake Rivers, Beauregard, Jr., 6-0, 195

LB: Jacard Townsend, Andalusia, Sr., 6-2, 205

DL: Rod Crayton, Dadeville, Jr., 6-0, 290

DL: Torrandine Harris, Midfield, Jr., 6-2, 230

DL: Darren Lake, Sumter Central, Sr., 6-3, 328

DL: Embrell Vaughn, Jackson, Jr., 6-2, 200

P: C.P. Rogers, Andalusia, Sr., 6-2, 190

ATH: Blake Bean, Oneonta, So., 6-2, 193

Coach of the Year: Danny Powell, Jackson

Honorable mention:

Quarterback: Schyler Walker, Oneonta, Sr.

Running Back: Ledarrius Bowe, Jackson, Jr.; Jim Furlow, Oak Grove, Sr.; Emil Harris, Saraland, Sr.; Jarline Lee, Alexandria, Jr.; Will Minor, Deshler, Sr.

Wide Receiver: Tyler Black, Elmore Co., Jr.; Jarron Johnson, Jackson, Jr.

Tight End: BJ Bailey, Deshler, Fr.

Offensive Lineman: Jamarcus Ford, Deshler, Sr.; Nick Johnson, Dadeville, Sr.; Chase Lawlor, Beauregard, Jr.; Marquez Nicholson, North Jackson, Sr.

Kicker; Troy Elliott, Corner, Jr.

Offensive Athlete: Courtney Foy, Midfield, Jr.; Rocky Hayes, Cleburne Co., Sr.; Justin Pride, Butler, Sr.

Defensive Back: Taylor Oden, Oneonta, Sr.; Josh Spence, Beauregard, Sr.

Linebacker: Sawyer Hauk, Elmore Co., Jr.; Martez Haynes, Headland, Sr.; Dylan Hogue, Central-Florence, Jr.; Dwight McGowan, North Jackson, Sr.; David Segers, Crossville, Jr.

Defensive Line: Tyler Nero, Escambia Co., Sr.

Punter: Cody O'Toole, Oneonta, Jr.

Defensive Athlete: Spencer Byrd, Fairview, Sr.; Myles Clayton, Thomasville, Sr.

CLASS 5A

Offense

QB: Jameis "Jaboo" Winston, Hueytown, Sr., 6-4, 200

RB: Maurice Crews, Eufaula, Sr., 5-9, 185

RB: Courtney Downing, Charles Henderson, Jr., 5-10, 180

RB: Lorenzo Gray, Pinson Valley, Sr., 5-11, 185

WR: Darrin Peterson, Etowah, Sr., 6-4, 195

WR: Earnest Robinson, Pinson Valley, Jr., 6-3, 200

WR: Tony Whitehead, Paul Bryant, Jr., 6-2, 195

OL: Brooks Bedford, Hueytown, Sr., 6-3, 270

OL: Tim Crenshaw, Briarwood Chr., Sr., 6-5, 285

OL: Steve Foster, Demopolis, Sr., 6-4, 295

OL: Nick Maxey, Briarwood Chr., Sr., 5-10, 260

OL: Will Swann, Hartselle, Sr., 6-0, 245

K: Mark Laney, West Point, Sr., 5-11, 210

ATH: Deon Johnson, Spanish Fort, Jr., 6-1, 175

Defense

DB: Tyreece Mayo, Eufaula, Sr., 6-2, 175

DB: Cedric Poole, Center Point, Sr., 5-10, 155

DB: DeVonta Staples, Valley, Sr., 6-2, 190

DB: Andrew Winfrey, Cullman, So., 5-10, 165

LB: Brian Barnett, Wenonah, Sr., 6-1, 215

LB: Zac Cunningham, Pinson Valley, Jr., 6-3, 205

LB: Deshaun Davis, Vigor, So., 5-11, 220

LB: Jordan Orr, Hartselle, Sr., 5-9, 202

DL: Dee Liner, Muscle Shoals, Jr., 6-4, 255

DL: Darius Philon, Vigor, Sr., 6-2, 275

DL: Chris Rabb, Hueytown, Sr., 6-1, 210

DL: Jamichael Winston, Vigor, Sr., 6-6, 240

P: Josh Appleby, East Limestone, Sr., 6-3, 235

ATH: Jake Ganus, Chelsea, Sr., 6-4, 195

Coach of the Year: Mark Freeman, Spanish Fort

Honorable mention:

Quarterback: Ben Craft, Briarwood Chr., Sr.; Zac Crocker, Cullman, Jr.; Joel Poe, Spanish Fort, Jr.

Running Back: Matthew Furuto, Briarwood Chr., Sr.; James Wilson, Demopolis, Sr.

Wide Receiver: Logan Motte, Mortimer Jordan, Jr.; DaShaun Kendrick, Walker, Sr.; Desmond Reece, Valley, Sr.; Daniel Robert, Briarwood Chr., Jr.; Chris Tilley, Gulf Shores, Sr.

Offensive Lineman: Reggie Bryant, Charles Henderson, Sr.; Greg Jones, Cullman, Sr.; Riley Klages, Eufaula, Sr.; Ryan Taylor, Tallassee, Sr.

Kicker: Logan McPherson, Fort Payne, Sr.

Offensive Athlete: Dijohn Paschal, Tallassee, Jr.

Defensive Back: Justin Durant, Demopolis, Sr.; David Evans, Hueytown, Jr.; Dax Gillespie, Hartselle, Sr.; David King, Pinson Valley, Jr.; Tre Williams, St. Paul's, So.

Linebacker: Nathaniel Carter, Central-Tuscaloosa, Sr.; Ethan Felton, Muscle Shoals, So.; Cassanova McKinzy, Woodlawn, Sr.; Jonathan Piteo, Walker, Sr.; Ricky Rabb, Hueytown, Sr.

Defensive Line: Jadarius Ceasar, Paul Bryant, So.; Austin Mansell, Walker, So.; Dalton Veal, Fort Payne, Sr.

Punter: Joseph Pedraza, Walker, Jr.

Defensive Athlete: Kylen Towner, St. Paul's, Jr.

CLASS 6A

Offense

QB: Jacob Thomas, Clay-Chalkville, Sr., 5-9, 175

RB: Beniquez Brown, Florence, Sr., 6-2, 210

RB: Racean "Rock" Thomas, Oxford, So., 5-11, 195

RB: T.J. Yeldon, Daphne, Sr., 6-2, 210

WR: Nate Andrews, Fairhope, Jr., 6-2, 200

WR: Coty Spurling, Oxford, Sr., 6-0, 176

TE: Justin Burdette, Clay-Chalkville, Sr., 6-3, 207

OL: Walker Byrd, Mountain Brook, Sr., 5-11, 225

OL: Michael Flint, Oxford, Sr., 6-4, 280

OL: Austin Golson, Prattville, Jr., 6-6, 275

OL: Grant Hill, Huntsville, Jr., 6-5, 333

OL: Luke Lawrence, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr., 6-3, 295

K: Melvin Gueler, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr., 6-1, 150

ATH: Caleb Sims, Hoover, Sr., 5-9, 180

Defense

DB: Trae Elston, Oxford, Sr., 6-0, 183

DB: Marlon Humphrey, Hoover, So., 6-1, 175

DB: Derrick Moncrief, Prattville, Sr., 6-3, 195

DB: James Scott, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr., 5-11, 185

LB: Beau Hankins, Jackson-Olin, Sr., 6-2, 223

LB: Harding Harper, Carver-Montgomery, Sr., 6-2, 216

LB: Reggie Ragland, Bob Jones, Sr., 6-3, 245

LB: Deddric Williams, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr., 6-2, 240

DL: Ryan Anderson, Daphne, Sr., 6-2, 250

DL: Trent Dunne, Hoover, Sr., 6-1, 270

DL: Marquez Pride, Bob Jones, Sr., 6-3, 260

DL: Justin Shanks, Prattville, Sr., 6-4, 297

P: Carr Tigner, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr., 6-3, 205

ATH: Joseph Peterson, Dothan, Sr., 6-0, 210

Coach of the Year: Josh Niblett, Hoover

Honorable mention:

Quarterback: K.J. Maye, Murphy, Sr.; Jackson Stephens, Oxford, Sr.; Luke Wingo, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr.

Running Back: Azaria Green, Huntsville, Sr.; Jordan Howard, Gardendale, Jr.; Seth Lynch, Austin, Sr.; Trey Roberts, McGill-Toolen, Sr.; Georgie Salem, Vestavia Hills, Sr.; Jertavious Sanders, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, So.

Wide Receiver: Cody Core, Auburn, Sr.; DeAndre Woods, Clay-Chalkville, Jr.

Tight End: Jonathan Curry, Central-Phenix City, Sr.; Coates Doss, Mountain Brook, Sr.; Clark Quisenberry, Enterprise, Jr.

Offensive Lineman: Paul Davis, Mountain Brook, Sr.; Caleb Gulledge, Prattville, Sr.; Tyler Lassiter, Hazel Green, Sr.; Caleb Peterson, Auburn, Sr.; Aaron Thomas, Dothan, Sr.

Kicker: Andrew Dunn, Bob Jones, Sr.; Ryan Raspino, Vestavia Hills, Sr.

Offensive Athlete: Justin Thomas, Prattville, Sr.; Kyron Samuels, Fairhope, Sr.

Defensive Back: Kelton Brackett, Blount, Sr.; Kivon Coman, Florence, Sr.; Chris Humes, Spain Park, Sr.; Darrius Tibbs, Bob Jones, Sr.

Linebacker: Davian Eggleston, Florence, Sr.; James Riley, Davidson, Sr.; Cameron Toney, Huntsville, Jr.; John Youngblood, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr.

Defensive Line: David D'Amico, Vestavia Hills, Sr.; Zach Dean, Central-Phenix City, Sr.; Cortez Deshazo, Clay-Chalkville, Sr.

Punter: Matt Pensa, Austin, Sr.

Defensive Athlete: Kevin Lacey, Wetumpka, Sr.



AISA

Offense

QB: Dylan Ingram, Edgewood Acad., Jr., 6-4, 210

RB: Xavier Bond, Glenwood School, Sr., 6-0, 185

RB: Slade Johnson, Patrician Acad., Sr., 5-10, 170

RB: Parker Hughes, Morgan Acad., Sr., 5-10, 205

WR: Chase Silvani, Glenwood School, Sr., 6-0, 180

WR: Cody Gulledge, Lakeside School, Sr., 6-0, 180

WR: Sam Coleman, Edgewood Acad., Sr., 5-11, 175

OL: Hunter Rogers, Morgan Acad., Sr., 6-7, 315

OL: Jess Allen, Patrician Acad., Sr., 6-1, 265

OL: Mitch Greer, Edgewood Acad., Sr., 6-2, 245

OL: Ross Hare, Monroe Acad., Sr., 6-3, 290

OL: Keiwan Lee, Evangel Chr., Sr., 6-2, 242

K: Craig Bryan, Monroe Acad., Jr., 6-1, 250

ATH: O.J. Howard, Autauga Acad., Jr., 6-5, 230

Defense

DB: Matthew Jordan, Jackson Acad., So., 6-1, 175

DB: Cole Lipscomb, Edgewood Acad., Sr., 6-1, 190

DB: Blake Richards, Abbeville Chr., Sr., 5-8, 145

DB: Montez Haynes, Kingwood Chr., So., 5-11, 160

LB: Nick McLaughlin, Pike Liberal, Sr., 6-2, 220

LB: Blake Glaze, Springwood, Sr., 5-11, 195

LB: Shawn Amason, Chambers Acad., Sr., 6-3, 230

LB: Devin Williams, Jackson Acad., Sr., 6-0, 203

DL: E.J. Sledge, Bessemer Acad., Sr., 6-2, 250

DL: Terrell Bush, Tuscaloosa Acad., So., 6-3, 280

DL: Scott Kurtz, Clarke Prep, Sr., 6-0, 225

DL: Casey McCluskie, Edgewood Acad., Jr., 6-3, 270

P: Tom Andrews, Sparta Acad., Sr., 5-11, 155

ATH: Drake Garrett, Bessemer Acad., Sr., 6-4, 185

Coach of the Year: Bill McNair, Patrician Acad.

Honorable mention:

Quarterback: Devin Johnson, Bessemer Acad., Sr.; Tyler King, Lakeside, So.

Running Back: Keon Brown, Springwood, Sr.; Paul Reed, Sumter Acad., Sr.; Jaylen Henry, Escambia Acad., Sr.; Anthony Williams, Evangel Chr., Sr.

Wide Receiver: Cameron McGhee, Escambia Acad., Sr.; Cody Inhulsen, Patrician Acad., Sr.

Offensive Lineman: Gates Rodiman, Springwood, Sr.; Tanner Free, Pike Liberal, Sr.

Offensive Athlete: Darrell Williams, Jackson Acad., Sr.; Bo Wiggins, Chambers Acad., Sr.; J.T. McCray, Hooper Acad., Sr.

Defensive back: Brody Thomasson, Lakeside, Sr.

Linebacker: Dillon Barron, Abbeville Chr., Sr.; Andrew Lasseter, Hooper Acad., Sr.; John Glover, Southern Acad., Sr.; Taylor Carpenter, Jackson Acad., Sr.

Defensive Line: Philip Bagley, Clarke Prep, Sr.; Tony Hammack, East Memorial, Sr.; Dalton Baggett, Sparta Acad., Sr.; Jeremiah Harris, Bessemer Acad., Sr.

Punter: Jake Watkins, Pike Liberal, Sr.

Defensive Athlete: Ryan Jackson, Edgewood Acad., Sr.; Jarrett Pope, Clarke Prep, So.; Gunnar McCullough, Crenshaw Chr., Sr.