Statewide high school football scores
Sep 28, 2013 | 640 views | 0 0 comments | 7 7 recommendations | email to a friend | print

Football Statewide scores, AHSAA interclass

Abbeville 52, LaFayette 12

Alabama Chr. 34, Montgomery Catholic 21

Albertville 34, Boaz 9

Andalusia 43, Opp 26

Ardmore 56, Clements 30

Ashford 31, Rehobeth 28

Athens 26, Austin 24

B.B. Comer 32, Winterboro 6

B.T. Washington 47, Bullock Co. 0

Bibb Co. 30, Linden 20

Billingsley 48, Holt 12

Blount 40, Vigor 13

Brantley 41, Highland Home 21

Brewer 61, Vinemont 6

Briarwood Chr. 24, Gardendale 22

Brookwood 32, Oak Grove 0

Calera 42, Shelby Co. 27

Carver-Birmingham 21, Ramsay 14

Charles Henderson 27, Greenville 26

Chelsea 51, Tarrant 18

Cherokee 41, Tharptown 6

Cherokee Co. 40, Ider 16

Childersburg 35, Sylacauga 30

Citronelle 27, Southern Choctaw 0

Clay-Chalkville 48, Pinson Valley 31

Colbert Co. 38, Sheffield 14

Cold Springs 68, Lynn 34

Cordova 54, Parrish 20

Corner 27, Hayden 20

Dale Co. 41, Houston Acad. 8

Dallas Co. 22, Francis Marion 0

Davidson 33, Williamson 6

Demopolis 49, Thomasville 16

Deshler 28, Brooks 7

Dothan 36, Carroll 3

Douglas 32, Brindlee Mountain 20

East Lawrence 49, West Morgan 34

East Limestone 59, James Clemens 42

Elmore Co. 47, Prattville Chr. 28

Enterprise 41, Eufaula 3

Etowah 28, Lincoln 21

Excel 55, Monroe Co. 6

Fairfield 28, Midfield 27

Fairview 47, Holly Pond 14

Faith Acad. 48, Escambia Co. 34

Fayette Co. 33, Sulligent 15

Flomaton 25, Jay (Fla.) 22

Fultondale 34, American Chr. 29

G.W. Long 26, Daleville 18

Gaston 47, Wadley 20

Geneva 35, Goshen 28

Geneva Co. 20, Providence Chr. 0

Georgiana 33, Calhoun 18

Glencoe 40, Hokes Bluff 20

Gulf Shores 57, Baldwin Co. 31

Guntersville 33, Arab 28

Hale Co. 14, Greensboro 0

Haleyville 42, Winfield 19

Hanceville 45, West Point 22

Hazel Green 36, Madison Co. 6

Headland 35, Houston Co. 18

Hillcrest-Evergreen 21, W.S. Neal 12

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 31, Paul Bryant 7

Homewood 28, Wetumpka 0

Horseshoe Bend 42, Thorsby 36

Isabella 45, Verbena 6

J.O. Johnson 43, Lee-Huntsville 7

Jackson 34, Foley 17

Jacksonville 42, Weaver 14

Kinston 41, Zion Chapel 7

Lamar Co. 42, Berry 22

Lanett 47, Notasulga 6

Lauderdale Co. 56, Central-Florence 21

Lawrence Co. 33, Hatton 7

Lexington 26, Rogers 15

Locust Fork 20, J.B. Pennington 17

Luverne 21, Pike Co. 20

Madison Acad. 28, Cullman 10

Maplesville 27, Sweet Water 24

McKenzie 44, Cottonwood 30

Millry 35, McIntosh 22

Mobile Chr. 43, Cottage Hill Chr. 0

Moody 46, Ashville 14

Mount Pisgah Chr. (Ga.) 26, Wilson 7

Muscle Shoals 45, Dora 7

North Sand Mountain 35, Sylvania 13

Oakman 34, Northside 13

Oneonta 56, Susan Moore 12

Opelika 34, Valley 18

Phillips 49, Phil Campbell 0

Pickens Co. 54, Aliceville 18

Pleasant Grove 32, Hueytown 3

Pleasant Valley 35, White Plains 24

Priceville 42, Danville 14

Ranburne 36, Beulah 21

Randolph-Clay (Ga.) 44, Barbour Co. 36

Red Bay 40, Belmont (Miss.) 0

Reeltown 28, Loachapoka 26

Russell Co. 21, Northside (Ga.) 17

Saks 35, Alexandria 0

Samson 44, Red Level 6

Sand Rock 27, Plainview 21

Saraland 35, Mary G. Montgomery 0

Sardis 31, Geraldine 24

Satsuma 35, Leroy 26

Scottsboro 55, North Jackson 0

Section 21, Pisgah 0

Sipsey Valley 66, Curry 28

Slocomb 24, Wicksburg 6

Smiths Station 28, Beauregard 9

South Lamar 14, Central-Coosa 0

Southside-Selma 18, Keith 14

Spanish Fort 38, Fairhope 14

St. Paul's 42, Northview 7

Straughn 34, Elba 8

Sumter Central 21, Greene Co. 6

Sunshine 64, R.C. Hatch 30

T.R. Miller 47, Clarke Co. 19

Tanner 42, R.A. Hubbard 6

The Lovett School (Ga.) 35, Fort Payne 13

Theodore 35, B.C. Rain 24

Trinity Presbyterian 21, St. James 7

Tuscaloosa Co. 46, Central-Tuscaloosa 26

UMS-Wright 27, Bayside Acad. 24

Vincent 34, Talladega Co. Central 28

Washington Co. 53, Fruitdale 8

Wenonah 22, Huffman 12

West Blocton 52, Montevallo 20

West End-Walnut Grove 49, Cleveland 8

West Florida Chr. (Fla.) 42, Alma Bryant 21

West Limestone 25, Elkmont 23

Westminster Chr. 26, Randolph 21

Wilcox Central 18, Choctaw Co. 12

Winston Co. 51, Carbon Hill 28

 

6A

Auburn 16, Gadsden City 13

Baker 33, Robertsdale 10

Bob Jones 43, Huntsville 42

East Coweta (Ga.) 41, Central-Phenix City 40

Hoover 17, Vestavia Hills 7

McGill-Toolen 28, Daphne 24

Minor 34, Hewitt-Trussville 23

Mountain Brook 15, Buckhorn 14

Oak Mountain 22, Pell City 15

Oxford 26, Florence 20

Pelham 49, Northridge 40

Shades Valley 44, Thompson 12

Spain Park 20, Lee-Montgomery 14

Sparkman 48, Grissom 0

Stanhope Elmore 34, Jeff Davis 21

 

5A

Benjamin Russell 58, Talladega 7

Center Point 22, McAdory 14 (OT)

Chilton Co. 31, Marbury 19

Russellville 20, Walker 14

Southside-Gadsden 30, Springville 24

 

4A

Anniston 41, Handley 13

Central-Clay Co. 30, Munford 14

Cleburne Co. 51, St. Clair Co. 21

Crossville 31, DAR 14

Jemison 35, Holtville 14

Tallassee 27, Dadeville 25

 

3A

Hamilton 33, Gordo 32

Hamilton 33, Gordo 32

New Hope 55, Good Hope 27

Piedmont 26, Leeds 10

 

2A

Fyffe 34, Walter Wellborn 6

Montgomery Acad. 37, Central-Hayneville 14

New Brockton 55, Ariton 14

Westbrook Chr. 24, Ohatchee 16

Woodland 39, Randolph Co. 22

 

1A

A.L. Johnson 34, Ellwood Chr. 22

Addison 48, Appalachian 0

Autaugaville 45, John Essex 0

Brilliant 68, Vina 12

Cedar Bluff 46, Woodville 6

Donoho 30, Collinsville 27

Falkville 40, Sumiton Chr. 0

Fayetteville 42, Alabama School for the Deaf 0

Florala 36, J.U. Blacksher 0

Gaylesville 48, Coosa Chr. 14

Hubbertville 47, Shoals Chr. 19

Marengo 60, Akron 0

Marion Co. 41, Meek 16

Ragland 47, Shades Mountain Chr. 0

Southeastern 34, Holy Spirit 6

Spring Garden 56, Jacksonville Chr. 35

St. Jude 32, St. Luke's 18

Valley Head 41, Waterloo 0

 

AISA

Abbeville Chr. 43, Lakeside Acad. 28

Ashford Acad. 41, Cornerstone Chr. 18

Chambers Acad. 21, Sparta Acad. 12

Clarke Prep 57, Southern Acad. 8

Coosa Valley Acad. 41, East Memorial Chr. 28

Edgewood Acad. 24, Autauga Acad. 21

Escambia Acad. 34, Morgan Acad. 14

Hooper Acad. 50, Springwood 30

Jackson Acad. 40, Meadowview Chr. 8

Kingwood Chr. 33, Evangel Chr.-Montgomery 0

Lee-Scott Acad. 70, Glenwood 42

Macon-East 34, Pike Liberal Arts 13

Marengo Acad. 28, Wilcox Acad. 6

Monroe Acad. 62, Fort Dale Acad. 30

Patrician Acad. 46, Sumter Acad. 14

Pickens Acad. 46, Eastwood Chr. 12

Restoration Acad. 34, Tuscaloosa Acad. 7

South Choctaw Acad. 34, Lowndes Acad. 6

Lyman Ward @ Bessemer Acad.

 

Independent

East Coweta (Ga.) 41, Central-Phenix City 40