Area high school football schedules
Oct 17, 2013 | 1108 views | 0 0 comments | 19 19 recommendations | email to a friend | print


Addison (7-0, 6-0)


Aug. 30    Ider    20-8    W

Sept. 6    at Ragland    28-20    W

Sept. 13    S’eastern    47-0    W

Sept. 20    at SMC     43-7    W

Sept. 27    Appalachian    48-0    W

Oct. 4    at Meek    47-8    W

Oct. 11    Sumiton Chr.    56-12    W

Oct. 18    at Falkville    (6-0)

Oct. 25    OPEN

Nov. 1    at Winston Co.    (3-4)

 

Carbon Hill (0-7, 0-5)

Aug. 30    at Curry    14-42    L

Sept. 6    at Bibb Co.    6-47    L

Sept. 13    Jemison    12-39    L

Sept. 20    Oak Grove    21-49    L

Sept. 27    Winston Co.    28-51    L

Oct. 4    at Calera    6-83    L

Oct. 11    West Blocton    12-48    L

Oct. 18    at Corner    (3-4)

Oct. 25    Dora    (4-3)

Nov. 1    at C. Springs    (4-3)

 

Cordova (2-5, 1-4)

Aug. 29    at Dora    6-50    L

Sept. 6    at Hamilton    13-34    L

Sept. 13    Vinemont    15-19    L

Sept. 20    Winfield    14-34    L

Sept. 27    Parrish    54-20    W

Oct. 4    at Winston Co    25-34    L

Oct. 11    Danville    28-22    W

Oct. 18    at Good Hope    (5-2)

Oct. 25    Hanceville    (6-1)

Nov. 1    at Curry    (1-6)

 

Corner (3-4, 2-3)

Aug. 30    Munford    6-27    L

Sept. 6    W. Blocton    42-6    W

Sept. 13    at Dora    11-21    L

Sept. 20    at Calera    0-37    L

Sept. 27    at Hayden    27-20    W

Oct. 4    at Oak Grove    21-18    W

Oct. 11    at Jemison    27-54    L

Oct. 18    Carbon Hill    (0-7)

Oct. 25    Bibb County    (7-0)    

Nov. 1    Sumiton Chr.    (2-4)

 

Curry (1-6, 0-5)

Aug. 30    Carbon Hill    42-14    W

Sept. 6    Center Point    16-52    L

Sept. 13    at M. Jordan    16-54    L

Sept. 20    Walker    14-49    L

Sept. 27    at S. Valley    28-66    L

Oct. 4    at Springville    12-48    L

Oct. 11    at Pin. Valley    0-74    L

Oct. 18    Moody    (5-2)

Oct. 25    at Hayden    (0-7)

Nov. 1    Cordova    (2-5)

 

Dora (4-3, 3-2)

Aug. 29    Cordova    50-6    W

Sept. 6    at Calera    32-56    L

Sept. 13    Corner    21-11    W

Sept. 20    at W. Blocton    37-7    W

Sept. 27    at M. Shoals    7-45    L

Oct. 4    Bibb Co.    27-50    L

Oct. 11    at Oak Grove    45-42    W

Oct. 18    Jemison    (6-1)

Oct. 25    at Carbon Hill    (0-7)

Oct. 31    at Handley    (3-4)

 

Lynn (1-6, 0-5)

Aug. 30    at Winston Co    47-38    W

Sept. 6    Brilliant    14-28    L

Sept. 13    at Pickens Co    12-78    L

Sept. 20    South Lamar    19-42    L

Sept. 27    at C. Springs    34-68    L

Oct. 4    at Marion Co    38-78    L

Oct. 11    Berry    28-40    L

Oct. 18    at Parrish    (1-6)

Oct. 25    Hubbertville    (5-2)

Nov. 1    Meek    (1-6)

 

Meek (1-6, 0-5)

Aug. 30    Appalachian    22-38    L

Sept. 6    Woodville    44-8    W

Sept. 13    at Sumiton Ch.    24-25    L

Sept. 20    Falkville    20-27    L

Sept. 27    at Marion Co    16-41    L

Oct. 4    Addison    8-47    L

Oct. 11    at Ragland    8-46    L

Oct. 18    Southeastern    (1-5)

Oct. 25    at SMC    (1-5)    

Nov. 1    at Lynn    (1-6)

 

Oakman (6-1, 4-1)

Aug. 30    at Parrish    29-28    W

Sept. 6    at Lamar Co.    19-28    L

Sept. 13    at Fr. Marion    54-6    W

Sept. 20    R.C. Hatch    69-6    W

Sept. 27    Northside    34-13    W

Oct. 4    at Sulligent    41-7    W

Oct. 11    at Hale Co.    28-0    W

Oct. 18    Aliceville     (5-2)

Oct. 25    Cold Springs     (4-3)

Nov. 1    Berry     (4-3)

 

Parrish (1-6, 1-4)

Aug. 30    Oakman    28-29    L

Sept. 6    Hubbertville    16-20    L

Sept. 13    at Marion Co.    22-47    L

Sept. 20    Berry    28-12    W

Sept. 27    at Cordova    20-54    L

Oct. 4    Pickens Co.    6-70    L

Oct. 11    at Brilliant    6-51    L

Oct. 18    Lynn    (1-6)

Oct. 25    at S. Lamar    (2-5)

Nov. 1    Fultondale    (7-0)

 

Sumiton Christian (2-4, 2-3)

Aug. 30    SMC    40-13    W

Sept. 6    at Appalachian    7-30    L

Sept. 13    Meek     25-24    W

Sept. 20    Collinsville    32-33    L

Sept. 27    at Falkville    0-40    L

Oct. 4    OPEN    

Oct. 11    at Addison    12-56   L

Oct. 18    Ragland    (5-1)

Oct. 25    at S’eastern     (1-5)

Nov. 1    at Corner     (4-3)

 

Walker (5-2, 5-0)

Aug. 30    Cullman    10-13    L

Sept. 6    at Moody    27-12    W

Sept. 13    Pinson Valley    17-7    W

Sept. 20    at Curry    49-14    W

Sept. 27    at Russellville    14-20    L

Oct. 4    at Hayden    42-0    W

Oct. 11    Center Point    28-8    W

Oct. 18    at M. Jordan    (4-3)

Oct. 25    Springville    (3-4)

Nov. 1     Hueytown    (2-5)

 

Winston County (3-4, 2-3)

Aug. 30    Lynn    38-47    L

Sept. 6    at Winfield    19-50    L

Sept. 13    Good Hope    27-41    L

Sept. 20    at Danville    51-37    W    

Sept. 27    at Carbon Hill    51-28    W

Oct. 4    Cordova    34-25    W

Oct. 11    at Hanceville    35-41    L

Oct. 18    at Hamilton    (6-1)

Oct. 25    Vinemont     (3-4)

Nov. 1    Addison    (6-0)