Statewide high school football scores
Nov 09, 2013 | 708 views | 0 0 comments | 23 23 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Playoff Scores

Football Statewide scores AHSAA interclass

CLASS 6A

Auburn 51, Murphy 14

Bessemer City 21, Gadsden City 20

Bob Jones 21, Hewitt-Trussville 12

Carver-Montgomery 31, Blount 12

Clay-Chalkville 56, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 35

Enterprise 30, Spain Park 27 (OT)

Fairhope 39, Pelham 35

Florence 33, Mountain Brook 21

Foley 30, Prattville 15

Hoover 41, Huntsville 7

McGill-Toolen 21, Opelika 20

Oxford 50, Tuscaloosa County 22

Shades Valley 49, Buckhorn 19

Smiths Station 28, Alma Bryant 21

Vestavia Hills 38, Decatur 14

Wetumpka 14, Daphne 10

———

CLASS 5A

Athens 24, Center Point 22

Benjamin Russell 48, Chilton County 7

Briarwood Christian 32, Eufaula 15

Cullman 20, Moody 14

Homewood 42, Russell County 7

Jackson 50, LeFlore 20

McAdory 35, Fort Payne 7

Muscle Shoals 55, Mortimer Jordan 6

Parker 24, Scottsboro 0

Pinson Valley 23, Hartselle 20 (OT)

Pleasant Grove 40, Etowah 0

Saraland 28, Gulf Shores 21

Spanish Fort 66, Selma 0

St. Paul’s 21, Demopolis 14

Sylacauga 27, Valley 18

Southside-Gadsden 30, Wenonah 14

———

CLASS 4A

Beauregard 44, Jemison 16

Bibb County 20, Ashford 6

Calera 21, Tallassee 10

Charles Henderson 67, Dora 7

Childersburg 34, Andalusia 33

Cleburne County 17, Madison County 14

Dadeville 7, Thomasville 6

Guntersville 38, Brooks 0

Haleyville 37, Fairview 6

J.O. Johnson 49, Lincoln 16

Munford 48, Ardmore 14

Oneonta 56, West Limestone 0

UMS-Wright 31, Handley 13

Central-Clay County 16, Hillcrest-Evergreen 15

Central-Florence 58, St. Clair County 45

Jacksonville 49, DAR 22

———

CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 43, Gordo 24

Colbert County 42, Plainview 14

Dale County 53, B.B. Comer 6

Deshler 54, New Hope 14

Fayette County 17, Opp 7

Glencoe 49, Hanceville 35

Hamilton 33, Weaver 18

Lauderdale Co. 31, Geraldine 6

Leeds 34, Barbour County 20

Madison Academy 49, J.B. Pennington 7

Midfield 36, Slocomb 13

Piedmont 38, Winfield 0

Pike County 21, Trinity 14

Saks 51, Good Hope 14

Straughn 42, Northside 0

T.R. Miller 54, American Chr. 28

———

CLASS 2A

Fultondale 20, Lexington 0

Hale County 22, Houston Academy 16

Lamar County 32, Samson 21

Lanett 66, Gaston 34

Luverne 42, Leroy 6

Mobile Christian 55, Elba 27

Mont. Aca. 35, Sand Rock 21

N. Sand Mountain 17, Reeltown 7

Oakman 56, Cottonwood 26

Ranburne 49, Sheffield 12

Sweet Water 46, Goshen 0

Washington County 46, Highland Home 14

Fyffe 56, Isabella 30

G.W. Long 32, Aliceville 22

Walter Wellborn 29, Red Bay 8

Tanner 41, Woodland 29

———

CLASS 1A

Addison 48, Phillips 6

Autaugaville 28, A.L. Johnson 20

Berry 20, Donoho 14

Brantley 44, Talladega County Central 0

Brilliant 32, Valley Head 31

Hubbertville 35, Collinsville 14

Linden 53, Keith 0

Loachapoka 28, Kinston 21

Maplesville 62, Marengo 0

Pickens County 36, Gaylesville 13

R.A. Hubbard 29, Appalachian 14

Ragland 49, Hackleburg 14

Falkville 35, Shoals Christian 14

McKenzie 63, Wadley 12

Geneva County 33, St. Jude 6

St. Luke’s 21, Billingsley 20

———

AISA

Abbeville Christian 46, Jackson Academy 14

Clarke Prep 52, Autauga Academy 27

Edgewood Academy 45, South Choctaw Academy 6

Kingwood Christian 36, Fort Dale Academy 21

Monroe Academy 48, Lee-Scott Academy 7

Patrician Academy 52, East Memorial Christian 23